SCAPC to SCUPC Fiber Patch Cords

SC patch cords with separate APC and UPC connection endfaces are designed and manufactured for the connection of optical channels in racks, patch panels, transceivers or crossover boxes with SC fiber connectors or adapter ports. The SCAPC connector has a green housing and the SCUPC connector has a blue housing in order to distinguish the contact endfaces during installation and use, avoiding abnormal return loss caused by misplacing the connector and thus affecting the signal transmission of the entire network link.

With 8 years of production and continuous quality improvement, Bonelinks to SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MPO jumper connectors have accumulated leading experience in the production. With the support of 6 sigma quality control and lean production, we have achieved 99.97% qualification rate for finished patch cords and received 0 customer complaints for 3 consecutive years. We will continue to provide reliable quality support and services to our engineering cablers, contractors, operators, brands and distributors to help our customers succeed to the best of our ability.

Patchcord Type

Singlemode

Patchcord Cores

Simplex

Connector

SC SC

Connector Endface

APC and UPC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

Fiber Type

G652D/G657A

Patchcord Color

Yellow

Cable Jacket

LSZH or PVC

Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Output Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Temperature Range

Installation

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40°F to 158°F )

Operation

-40℃ to 85℃ (-22°F to 185°F )

Storage/Transport

-40℃ to 85℃ (-40°F to 185°F )

Mechanical Properties

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical Values≤0.3; Max Values≤0.35

Mating (times)

≥1000

Scroll to Top
Contact us