1×9 Mini Steel Fiber PLC Splitter Singlemode SC/APC Connector

The mini module PLC fiber splitter, designed with a 1 x 9 configuration, is enclosed in a robust steel box housing. It employs G.657A1 singlemode fiber with an outer cable diameter of 0.9 mm. The product is equipped with SC/APC connectors. It offers 1×9 ports and features an unbalanced split ratio of 70/30, making it suitable for meeting specific requirements and enabling flexible optical applications. It finds extensive usage in 5G FTTR networks.

  • 70: 30 Split Ratios Available
  • Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers
  • Fully Passive Optical Branching Device

FTTH 1×9 Blockless PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, SC/APC

  • Unbalanced Power Distribution with 1×9 PLC Optical Splitters
    The 1×9 PLC optical splitter sets itself apart by employing an uneven splitting ratio among its nine output ports. The first port has a splitting ratio of 70%, while the remaining eight ports evenly distribute the remaining optical power, resulting in a splitting ratio of 3.75% for each port.
  • Efficient Optical Signal Distribution with Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters
    Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters are advanced optical power management devices fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They excel in distributing optical signals from the Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations, ensuring efficient and reliable transmission.
  • Enhanced Fiber Protection with Blockless (Mini Steel) PLC Splitters
    Blockless (Mini Steel) PLC splitters offer superior fiber protection compared to bare fiber splitters. Derived from the miniaturization of cassette splitters, they provide robust fiber protection and are widely used in various connection and distribution boxes, as well as network cabinets, ensuring secure and reliable signal transmission.
  • Customizable Solutions from Bonelinks Fiber Optic Splitters
    Bonelinks offers a diverse range of fiber optic splitters in various styles and sizes. These splitters are designed to split or combine light with minimal loss, ensuring efficient optical signal management. Manufactured using a simple yet reliable process, Bonelinks delivers reliable and cost-effective devices. Moreover, splitters can be customized with different fiber colors, such as blue, orange, green, brown, gray, white, red, and black, with number marks for easy identification. Custom fiber lengths and connectors are also available to meet specific application requirements.

Features

  • 100% 3D tested by Daisi and Sumix
  • High-low temperature cycle test
  • 100% test before delivery
  • Compact design
  • Adopt high-strength stainless steel, pass the salt spray test
  • Low Insertion loss & Low PDL

Applications

  • FTTx
  • Cable television (CATV)
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Test equipment
  • Passive optical networks(PON)

Looking for More PLC splitter?

Do you want more options for Fiber Splitters? Explore our selection of Mini Steel PLC Splitter for seamless networking.

Connect with Us!
If you’re having trouble finding the right Fiber Splitter for your needs, or if you need expert advice, one-click, and you can chat with us in seconds. Your satisfaction is our priority. We’re ready to assist you in every way. Don’t worry, overthinking is not required. We’re here, ready to assist.

  • Retail or Wholesale – We’ve Got You Covered!
  • Not Sure What to Buy? We Offer Expert Guidance.
  • Small MOQ: No need to buy more than you want.
  • Competitive Prices: Get great value every time.
  • Prompt Delivery: Your speed, our priority.
  • Customer-Centric: We tailor our services to your needs.
Splitter Type

Configuration

Splitting Ratio

70/30

Connector Type

SC/APC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G.657A1

Input Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Output Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Dimension (mm)

55×7×4

Installation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40°F to 158°F )

Operation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-22°F to 185°F )

Storage/Transport Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-40°F to 185°F )

Insertion Loss (dB)

≤ 16.5dB

Loss Uniformity (dB)

≤ 0.5dB

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤ 0.2dB

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 55dB

Directivity

≥ 55dB

Scroll to Top
Contact us