Mini PLC Splitter

Mini PLC Splitter

Mini PLC Splitter is also known as compact beam splitter. Mini splitter input and output can be pre-terminated with FC, SC, LC and ST, SCUPC and SCAPC or other fiber optic connectors according to different usage requirements. Bonelinks can produce input and output connectors up to 5 meters long, and can also produce different lengths of input and output cables in different meter lengths depending on the cabling installation distance. When the taps are used in CATV systems, Bonelinks can customize the application scenarios using different package sizes of tubing to reduce the footprint in the equipment. All taps are factory tested for pass-through, insertion loss and return loss on each port and are accompanied by a test report to show Bonelinks’s acknowledgment of the quality of the product and warranty in case of subsequent quality problems.

Application

Long-Haul Tele/Data Communications;
Fiber Optic Equipment and Systems;
CATV Systems;
Local Area Network, PON, and FTTH;
Fiber Sensors

Related Products

cassette plc splitter

Cassette PLC Splitter


Splitting ratio: 1x4; 1x8; 1x16; 1x32
Pre-terminated connector: SC, FC, ST
Fiber type: Singlemode G657A
Operating wavelength(nm): 1260 to 1650
Operation temp: -40℃~+85℃
Dimension(mm):130*100*25 or customized
Application: FTTH distribution box

LGX Box PLC Splitter


Splitting ratio: 1x2; 1x4; 1x8; 1x16; 1x32; 1x64; 1x128
Pre-terminated connector: SC, LC, FC
Fiber type: Singlemode G657A
Operating wavelength(nm): 1310 to 1550
Input length(m): From 0.3 to 10; From 1 to 15;
Output length(m): From 0.3 to 10; From 1 to 15
Dimension(mm):100*80*10; 120*80*10; or customized
Application: PON, GPON, OLT, Rack Mount, Server Room, FTTH, Backbone

Scroll to Top
Contact us