FC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cables

FC to ST fiber optic patch cables is designed and manufactured for FC port to ST port fiber optic patch panels or other network devices for optical signal transmission in the 1310/1550nm band. Singlemode G65D or G657A fiber optic patch cords with yellow cable jackets are available in flexible (PVC) and flame retardant (LSZH) options, and can be matched to different colors of fiber optic connector boots depending on the type of contact end face. To ensure minimum loss of optical signals at each link node, FC and ST fiber optic connectors use UPC rounded contact ends with optimal surface finish to maximize signal reflection, resulting in low loss and high reflection return.

Since the achievement of the desired network speed is closely related to each link port node, Bonelinks helps communication engineers, contractors or distributors to achieve reliable and stable network speed by strictly controlling the physical performance of each fiber in each fiber patch cable and each connector. achieve reliable and stable network speeds.

Patchcord Type

Singlemode

Patchcord Cores

Simplex or Duplex

Connector

FC ST

Connector Endface

UPC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1310/1550

Fiber Type

G652D/G657A

Patchcord Color

Yellow

Cable Jacket

LSZH or PVC

Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Output Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10

Temperature Range

Installation

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40°F to 158°F )

Operation

-40℃ to 85℃ (-22°F to 185°F )

Storage/Transport

-40℃ to 85℃ (-40°F to 185°F )

Mechanical Properties

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical Values≤0.3; Max Values≤0.35

Mating (times)

≥1000

Scroll to Top
Contact us