LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our high-quality LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads feature OFNR/LSZH/PVC outer sheaths and come in 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3), and 50/125 (OM4) grade cable options. Ideal for data-center racks and network connections, these duplex patch cables ensure optimized Gigabit and 10 Gbps performance.

  • Zip Cord feature for enhanced reliability and maximum productivity
  • LC to SC connectors for seamless compatibility
  • Available in OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 Multimode in a variety of lengths
  • Test report for quality assurance

LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads: Optimize Network Performance with Versatility

Experience superior performance with our Multimode LC-SC Fiber Patch Leads, crafted from top-grade components like OFNR/LSZH/PVC sheath. Choose from 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3), and 50/125 (OM4) options. These duplex cables boast SC connectors on one end and LC on the other, perfect for indoor data centers and desktop/network connections. Accommodates Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks with ease. Each patch cable comes with an insertion loss test report. Custom configurations available in various lengths.

LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads TypesDiameterJacket ColorOptical SourceBandwidthFast Ethernet1GbE10GbE40GbE100GbE
OM162.5/125µmOrangeLED200MHz*km2000m275m33m//
OM250/125µmOrangeLED500MHz*km2000m550m82m//
OM350/125µmAquaVSCEL2000MHz*km2000m/300m100m70m
OM450/125µmVioletVSCEL4700MHz*km2000m/550m150m150m

Best selling LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads At Bonelinks

 

LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch LeadsOM2 Fiber LC to SCOM3 Fiber LC to SCOM4 Fiber LC to SC
Fiber count DuplexDuplexDuplex
Fiber ModeMultimodeMultimodeMultimode
Data Rate1G/10GB10G/40G/100GB10G/40G/100GB
ConnectorLC UPC to SC UPCLC UPC to SC UPCLC UPC to SC UPC
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB≤0.3dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥30dB≥30dB≥30dB
Length1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m or customized1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m or customized1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m or customized
JacketLSZH, OFNR, PVCLSZH, OFNR, PVCLSZH, OFNR, PVC

Features of LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

  • Duplex Connectors
  • LC to SC connectors for seamless connectivity
  • Low insertion loss for efficient data transmission
  • High back reflection loss for improved signal integrity
  • Stable capability and high reliability for long-lasting performance
  • Excellent mechanical capability for durability and flexibility
  • Test Report for comprehensive quality assurance

Applications of LC SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

  • Telecom
  • Datacom (data centers)
  • Transceiver connectivity

Looking for More Fiber Patch Cable Choices?

Do you want more options for fiber patch cables? Explore our selection of LC Fiber Patch Cables, SC Fiber Patch Cables, SC LC Fiber Patch Cables, Multimode Fiber Patch Cables for seamless networking.

In search of custom-designed and purpose-built fiber patch cords? Explore our dedicated section on Custom Fiber Cable for tailored connectivity solutions.

  • Retail or Wholesale – We’ve Got You Covered!
  • Not Sure What to Buy? We Offer Expert Guidance.
  • Small MOQ: No need to buy more than you want.
  • Competitive Prices: Get great value every time.
  • Prompt Delivery: Your speed, our priority.
  • Customer-Centric: We tailor our services to your needs.

Connect with Us!
If you’re having trouble finding the right fiber patch cord for your needs, or if you need expert advice, one-click, and you can chat with us in seconds. Your satisfaction is our priority. We’re ready to assist you in every way. Don’t worry, overthinking is not required. We’re here, ready to assist.

Termination

LC to SC Patch Lead Termination

Connector Type

Connector 1

2 x SC Termination, 2.5mm form factor ceramic ferrule

Connector 2

2x LC Termination, 1.25mm small form factor ceramic ferrule

Connector Endface

UPC

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical Values≤0.3; Max Values≤0.35

Return Loss (dB)

UPC ≥30

Fiber Core

Duplex

Fiber Type

Fibre Mode Type

62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), Enhanced 50/125 (OM3), and 50/125 (OM4)

Cable Jacket

OFNR, PVC, LSZH

Length

1M, 2M, 3M, 4M, 5M, 6M, 7M, 8M, 9M, 10M, 11M, 12M, 13M, 14M, 15M, 17M, 20M, 25M, 30M, 35M, 55M, 65M, etc

Installation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40°F to 158°F )

Operation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-22°F to 185°F )

Storage/Transport Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-40°F to 185°F )

Mating (times)

≥1000

Scroll to Top
Contact us