LC Connector SM Duplex Fiber for 2.0mm Cable with Flex Boot

The LC connector is a duplex single-mode connector with a flexible boot for added strain relief and installation radius control. Its connector body is blue, and the boot is white. This LC fiber connector is designed for use with 2.0mm jacketed fiber.

Features

  • LC connector with flex boot
  • Single mode fiber
  • For use with fiber diameter of 2.0mm
  • IL: ≤0.3dB RL: ≥55dB

Applications

  • Fiber termination
  • Single mode patch cables
  • LAN Local Area Networks
  • FTTx

Looking for More Fiber Optic Connectors?

Are you seeking more options? Discover our extensive selection of fiber optic connectors for seamless networking.

Scroll to Top
Contact us