1×64 PLC Fiber Splitter, ABS Module, SC/APC, Singlemode

The PLC fiber splitter is designed with a 1×64 configuration and features an ABS casing. It is compatible with G.657A1 singlemode fiber and has an outer cable diameter of 2.0mm. The product is equipped with SC/APC connectors. It offers 1×64 ports, with a splitting ratio of 1.56% allocated to each port.

  • 1×64 PLC Optical Splitters
  • Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal
  • Compact Housing Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
  • Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

1×64 Fiber PLC Splitter, ABS Box Type, Singlemode, SC/APC

  • Efficient Signal Distribution with 1×64 PLC Optical Splitters
    The 1×64 PLC optical splitter is a critical component in optical power management systems, featuring one input and sixty-four outputs. It ensures uniform signal distribution, with each output receiving 3.125% of the optical signal. This configuration enables efficient and balanced signal distribution across sixty-four connections.
  • Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters for Optimal Signal Managemen
    Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitters utilize silica optical waveguide technology to efficiently distribute optical signals from the Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. These advanced optical power management devices ensure effective and reliable signal transmission across a wide range of applications.
  • ABS PLC Splitters for Reliable PON Networks
    ABS PLC splitters are widely used in PON networks, providing comprehensive protection for inner optical components and cables. They are designed for convenient and reliable installation, making them suitable for various connection and distribution products such as outdoor fiber distribution boxes or network cabinets. While ABS PLC splitters have a relatively large volume, they offer complete protection and ensure reliable signal management in demanding environments.
  • Versatile Solutions with Bonelinks Fiber Optic Splitters
    Our fiber optic splitters offer a wide range of styles and sizes to accommodate different signal management needs. These splitters excel at splitting or combining light with minimal loss, ensuring efficient optical signal distribution. Manufactured using a simple and reliable process, Bonelinks deliver reliable and cost-effective fiber optic splitters. Moreover, splitters can be customized with different fiber lengths and connectors, allowing for seamless integration into various network setups.

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Excellent environmental stability
  • Excellent mechanical stability

Applications

  • Fiber to The Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test equipment

Looking for More PLC splitter?

Do you want more options for Fiber Splitters? Explore our selection of ABS PLC Splitter, 1×64 Fiber Splitter for seamless networking.

Connect with Us!
If you’re having trouble finding the right Fiber Splitter for your needs, or if you need expert advice, one-click, and you can chat with us in seconds. Your satisfaction is our priority. We’re ready to assist you in every way. Don’t worry, overthinking is not required. We’re here, ready to assist.

  • Retail or Wholesale – We’ve Got You Covered!
  • Not Sure What to Buy? We Offer Expert Guidance.
  • Small MOQ: No need to buy more than you want.
  • Competitive Prices: Get great value every time.
  • Prompt Delivery: Your speed, our priority.
  • Customer-Centric: We tailor our services to your needs.
Splitter Type

Configuration

Splitting Ratio

50/50

Connector Type

SC/APC

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Fiber Type

G.657.A1

Input Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10, or customized

Output Length (m)

From 0.5 to 10, or customized

Dimension (mm)

140×115×18

Installation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 70℃ (-40°F to 158°F )

Operation Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-22°F to 185°F )

Storage/Transport Temperature Range

-40℃ to 85℃ (-40°F to 185°F )

Insertion Loss (dB)

Typical Values≤20.0; Max Values≤20.5

Return Loss (dB)

≥ 55dB

Directivity (dB)

≥ 55dB

Scroll to Top
Contact us