PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Bonelinks fiber optics patch cords are designed to realize simplex or duplex multimode fiber’s interactive connections. Fiber optical patch cords can be spliced to add its length and broken fiber connection, which are mainly used at patch panel’s connection and patch panel’s connections with outer exchangers. Uni-boots can be adopted at optical patch cable structure for easily pulling or pushing construction. The patch cable supports network speed updating transmission and transportation area signal transfer. Simplex or duplex fiber cable adopt loose tube structure, there are OFNP, OFNR and LSZH jacket for chosen.

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • High quality precise ceramic ferrule and branded fibers
  • Central polishing for low insertion and high return loss
  • 100% factory test and 3D test
  • Cable jacket meet fire rating IEC61304, IEC60754-1, IEC60332-3C, IEC6074-2
  • Single PE bag package and carton box package
  • Customized fiber optical patch cords length
  • OFNP,OFNR, and LSZH cable sheath

Fiber Patch Cords Mechanical Parameters

Multimode Single-mode
Insertion Loss
Return Loss >=25 dB >=50 dB (UPC), >==-55 dB (APC)
Durability 800 Matings 800 Matings
Repeatability
Cable Retention >20lbs / 89 N >20lbs / 89 N
Rohs Compliance Compliance
Static Bending Radius 10D 10D
Dynamic  Bending Radius 20D 20D
Operating Temperature -40° C to 75° C -40° C to 75° C
Installation Temperature -5° C to 45° C -5° C to 45° C
Package Single PE Bag Package

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber Type Fiber Diameter(μm) Bandwidth(MHz.KM) Operating Wavelength(nm) Max Fiber Attenuation (dB/KM)
G652D 9/125 NA 1310/1550 0.36/0.22
G657A2 9/125 NA 1310/1550 0.36/0.22
OM1 62.5/125 200 850/1300 3.0/1.0
OM2 50/125 500 850/1300 3.0/1.0
OM3 50/125 2000 850/1300 3.0/1.0
OM4 50/125 4700 850/1300 3.0/1.0

Over 8 years focus on fiber optical patch cable manufacture foster Bonelinks own full range independent production from indoor cable to LC connector plastic module to 10 gigabit and 100 gigabit MTP patch cable. Bonelinks cable is designed to exceed performance requirements and covered by comprehensive warranty from fibers, aramid yarn and outer sheath. All Bonelinks fiber optical products physical performance will be covered to provide lifetime warranty usage and free replacement for broken. Fibre patch cable’s connector components, fibers, and outer sheath meet IEC6317 covering full lifetime warranty also.

Click here to add your own text

Send us mail

6 + 2 = ?