PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Bonelinks fiber optical terminal distribution box is designed to protect the rural area or certain area fiber to the home cabling network construction. As network transmission transfer and protect station, clear and easy installation and excellent gas tightness against harsh environments are key to judge good dome splicing closure good nor not. Silicon loop is adopted at terminal box door conjunction against water and corrosion. Terminal distribution box has lock device avoiding coincident opening and resisting small natural destruction.

PRODUCT DETAILS

  •  Lock design resist any harsh outdoor environment
  • Recycle new PE plastic material guarantee closure’s durability and nontoxicity
  • Tight cable port and fixing design
  • Splitters fixing design
  • Enough place is for breakout cable and splitter conjunction and installation
  • IP66 water-proof degree

Optical Fiber Performance

Fiber TypeFiber Diameter(μm)Bandwidth(MHz.KM)Operating Wavelength(nm)Max Fiber Attenuation (dB/KM)
G652D9/125NA1310/15500.36/0.22
G657A29/125NA1310/15500.36/0.22
OM162.5/125200850/13003.0/1.0
OM250/125500850/13003.0/1.0
OM350/1252000850/13003.0/1.0
OM450/1254700850/13003.0/1.0

Over 8 years focus on fiber optical patch cable manufacture foster Bonelinks own full range independent production from indoor cable to LC connector plastic module to 10 gigabit and 100 gigabit MTP patch cable. Bonelinks cable is designed to exceed performance requirements and covered by comprehensive warranty from fibers, aramid yarn and outer sheath. All Bonelinks fiber optical products physical performance will be covered to provide lifetime warranty usage and free replacement for broken. Fibre patch cable’s connector components, fibers, and outer sheath meet IEC6317 covering full lifetime warranty also.

Click here to add your own text

Send us mail

1 + 0 = ?