PRODUCT OVERVIEW

40G base and 100G base network construction and immigration successful or not deponds on whole network link working. Bonelinks 12 MTP/MPO fiber optical loopback tester is used for network link testing which requires signal looping in whole port to port connection.

Bonelinks 12 fiber MTP/MPO loopbacks are easily be used to test network link working or not and customized with specified pinout configurations and attenuation value.

PRODUCT DETAILS

  • 12 or 24 MTP / MPO  Loopback Tester
  • Protective dust cap for anti-dust protection
  • Polarity A: 1 -12, 2-11, 3-10, 4-9, 5-8, 6-7
  • Female or Male of MPO/MTP can be chosen
  • Compatible with 40G QSFP and 100G CXP/CFP transceiver modules
  • 100% Factory Tested
  • Loopback Attenuation
Attenuation @ 1300NM0.85dB/Km
Attenuation @ 850NM3.0dB/Km
Accessories TypeLoopback Tester
Optical ModeOM3/OM4
·        PHYSICAL
Shipping Dimensions (cm)5.90 x 4.00 x 0.50
Shipping Weight (kg)0.1
ColorAqua or Rose Red
·        ENVIRONMENTAL
Operating Temperature Range-20℃ to 60 ℃
Storage Temperature Range-20℃ to 60 ℃
·        CONNECTIONS
Method A12-STRAND MTP (FEMALE) MALE can be chosen

Bonelinks MTP/MPO Loopback Pins Configuration (Default). For Method requirements, please call us for details.

loopback Method - MTP/MPO Male 24 Ribbon Fiber Loopback Tester BD-C042

Click here to add your own text

Send us mail

2 + 0 = ?