PRODUCT OVERVIEW

Full Bonelinks MTP/MPO fiber optical patch panel modules are designed for space saving high-density fiber solution across data centers, network servers centers, and complicated data calculation centers. These MTP to LC cassettes enable MTP/ MPO to LC fanout patch cable being collected in limited space then to connect other electronic equipment, transceiver modules to transmit network signal. Whatever requiring light depth patch panels, full loading MTP patch panels and 2 U high-density open rack, Bonelinks has sufficient experience providing network solution for kinds of customization and different technology supports.

PRODUCT DETAILS

PolarityMethod A, Method B, Method C
Fiber TypeOM4 (50/125) Multimode Aqua or Rose-red
Fiber Capacity24 Fibers
Glass FibreCorning/OFS
Rear ConnectivityMTP® ELITE MT 24  Connector
Front ConnectivityLow Insertion Loss LC OM3 Connectors
Insertion Loss across cassette
 Product WarrantyLife Time Warranty for Fiber; 20 Years Warranty for Metal Shell
  Fiber Type50/125µm Multimode OM3/OM4Fiber Count12 Fiber
  Connector TypeFront: 6xLC OM3 Duplex,  Rear: one MTP FemalePolish EndfaceUPC to UPC
  Dimensions (WxDxH)130×112×30mmTest Wavelength850 nm/1310 nm
  Insertion LossMPO≤0.6dB, LC≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
  PolarityMethod A, Method B, Method CDurability≥1000 times
  Jacket MaterialCold-roll Steel SheetsJacket ColorAqua/ Rose-red
  EnvironmentOperating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
ApplicationData Center Cables  Infrastructure
High-Density Truck Cable  Management

The polarity or method of these MTP to LC breakout cables within cassettes are critical to the whole network link. Ensuring the network method is the key to maintain at all ports across the network.

LC Fanout Cable Performance within 19-inch racks

Bonelinks MTP/MPO cassettes can be mounted in either the 1U or 2U patch panel and open rack and are locked into place with a simple latching mechanism. These mechanical setting do not need any special opening tooling or any skills. The MTP/MPO cassette also can then be connected to and be compatible with any other brands trunk cables and patch cords and terminal equipment.

Click here to add your own text

Send us mail

1 + 1 = ?